Home » District Leadership

District Leadership

Our 2013-2014 District Leadership Team


District Governor
Lion Jim “Goody” Goodheart (San José Scales of Justice)
goody94@pacbell.net
408-268-6739

Cabinet Secretary
Lion Rick Silveria (San José Almaden Super)
silveria_reca@comcast.net
408-226-8063

Cabinet Treasurer
Lion Lanny Ross (San José Almaden Super)
lross17 [at] comcast [dot] net
408-309-3621

First Vice District Governor
Lion Karen Fillmore (San José Scales of Justice)
karen.fillmore [at] gmail [dot] com
408-377-3705

Second Vice District Governor
Lion Jan Miller (Salinas Host)
dmillerconst [at] sbcglobal [dot] net
831-663-1202

Immediate Past District Governor
Lion Robert “Bob” Ferber (Cupertino Host)
bobferber@earthlink.net
408-268-6739

Region and Zone Chairs

Region One Lion Helen Tindall (West San José – Campbell)

  • Zone One Lion Suzie DeUnger (Sunnyvale Host)
    • Santa Clara Host, San José Pioneer, Mountain View Silicon Valley, Sunnyvale Host
  • Zone Two Lion Steve Ratner (Cupertino De Anza)
    • Los Gatos, Cupertino De Anza, Saratoga, San José Host

Region Two Lion MariCris Benitez (Milpitas Executive)

  • Zone One Lion Sue Szucs (San José North Valley)
    • Cupertino Host, Milpitas Executive, Milpitas Silicon Valley Gateway, San José North Valley
  • Zone Two Lion Alan Woertink (San José Almaden Super)
    • San José Los Amigos, San José Scales of Justice, West San José – Campbell, San José Almaden Super

Region Three Lion Marie Dollar (San Martin)

  • Zone One Lion George Jewett (San José Willow Glen)
    • San José East Valley, San José Japantown, San José Sampaguita, San José Maharlika, San José Willow Glen
  • Zone Two Lion Jeremy Simmons (San Martin)
    • Gilroy, Hollister, Morgan Hill, San Martin

Region Four  Lion Howard Hall (Santa Cruz Host)

  • Zone One Lion Jay Mosley (Scotts Valley Host)
    • Santa Cruz Host, Scotts Valley Host, Cabrillo Host
  • Zone Two Lions Tom & Maureen Moore (Freedom)
    • Freedom, Pajaro Valley

Region Five Lion George “Bud” Westcott (Carmel Mission Trail)

  • Zones One & Two Lions Andrew Woycitzky & Aiko Matsuyama (Marina & Seaside)
    • Carmel Host, Pacific Grove Host, Monterey Lighthouse, Marina, Monterey Peninsula Host, Monterey Old Capitol, Seaside, Carmel Mission Trail

Region Six Lion Allen King (King City)

  • Zone One Lion Bob Graves (Prunedale)
    • Prunedale, Salinas Host
  • Zone Two Lion Ron Higginbotham (King City)
    • Greenfield, King City, Soledad
  Copyright ©2009 District 4-C6 Lions Clubs, All rights reserved.| Powered by WordPress| Gandhi theme by Techblissonline.com